Organizing Committees

Organizing Committees
General Chair
Youn, Byeng Dong, Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea
Vice-chairs
Lee, Jongsoo, Yonsei Univ., Korea
He, David, Univ.of Illinois at Chicago, US
Kim, Namho, Univ. of Florida, US
Lee, Jay, Univ.of Cincinnati, US
Honorary Chairs
Choi, Joo-Ho, Korea Aerospace Univ., Korea
Hess, Andy, PHM Society, US
Jang, Joong Soon, Ajou Univ., Korea
Secretary General
Kim, Heung Soo, Dongguk Univ., Korea
Kim, Yong Soo , Kyonggi Univ., Korea
Data Challenge Committee
Choi, Jaesik, KAIST, Korea (Chair)
Jung, Joon Ha, KIMM, Korea
Moon, Il-Chul, KAIST, Korea
Financial Committee
Jun, Hongbae, Hongik Univ., Korea (Chair)
Hwang, Seyun, Inha Univ., Korea
Shin, Jongho, Chosun Univ. , Korea
International Committee
Lee, Sang Won, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea (Chair)
Kang, Namwoo, Sookmyung Women’s Univ., Korea
Kwon, Daeil, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea
Medjaher, Kamal, ENIT, France
Nguyen, Khanh, ENIT, France
Oh, Ki Yong, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea
Panel Session Committee
Lee, Seungchul, POSTECH, Korea (Chair)
Zhang, Bin, Univ. of South Carolina, US
Hu, Chao, Iowa State Univ., US
Seo, Yun-Ho, KIMM, Korea
Wang, Pingfeng, UIUC, US
Xi, Zhimin, Rutgers Univ., US
Poster Committee
Sim, Sung-Han, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea (Chair)
An, Yunkyu, Sejong Univ., Korea
Chang, Minwoo, Myongji Univ., Korea
Jeong, Seunghoo, KRRI, Korea
Kim, Robin E., Hanyang Univ., Korea
Lee, Young-Joo, UNIST, Korea
Seo, Jiwon, Yonsei Univ., Korea
Yoon, Hyungchul, Chungbuk Nat’l Univ., Korea
Publicity Committee
Heo, Gyunyoung, Kyung Hee Univ., Korea (Chair)
Yoon, Heonjun, Soongsil Univ. Korea
Short Course Committee
Han, Changwoon, SUNY Korea, Korea (Chair)
Choi, Jongseong Brad, SUNY Korea, Korea
Choi, Sung Soon, KETI, Korea
Ha, Jong Moon, KRISS, Korea
Kim, Kyoung Joon, Pukyong Nat’l Univ., Korea
Sponsorship Committee
Choi, Hyeunseok, KITECH, Korea (Chair)
Chan, Sung Il, KETI, Korea
Choi, Woosung, KEPRI, Korea
Jang, Hyun Soo, Kookmin Univ., Korea
Kim, Dae Whan, LG Electronics, Korea
Student Program Committee
Kim, Chang Wan, Konkuk Univ., Korea (Chair)
Han, Min-Woo, Dongguk Univ., Korea
Oh, Jong-Seok, Kongju National University, Korea
Sohn, Jung Woo, KIT, Korea
Yoon, Gil-Ho, Hanyang Univ., Korea
Technical Program Committee
Choi, Hae-Jin, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea (Chair)
Baek, Dong-Cheon, KIMM, Korea
Choi, Seung-Kyum, Georgia Tech, Korea
Lee, Jaehun, Dongguk Univ., Korea
Moon, Janghyuk, Chung-Ang Univ., Korea
Noh, Yoojeong, Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea
Yoon, Joo-Sung, Kyung Nam Univ., Korea
Tutorials Committee
Oh, Hyunseok, GIST, Korea (Chair)
Jung, Byung Chang, KIMM, Korea
Kim, Taejin, Jeonbuk Nat’l Univ., Korea
Sun, Kyung Ho, KIMM, Korea